Bill Walsh College Football
► Play Game

Bill Walsh College Football

Description

Game modes include Exhibition, Playoffs and All-Time Playoffs. The playbook includes 56 offensive plays and 52 defensive plays, including the triple option, the student body, and the wishbone. Other options and features include automatic or manual-pass catch mode, audibles, reverse angle replay, onside kicks, four weather conditions (fair, windy, rain and snow), three different quarter lengths (5, 10 and 15 minutes) and a hurry-up offense.

 

The game features a selection of teams that includes both the 24 all-time greatest college football teams since 1978 and the 24 top-ranked teams from the previous year in college football. While no actual players were named and no official team logos are used in this game, the college teams were listed by city and the players identified by number.

Team Matchup Data

TEAMOverallOffDefQBRBWROLDLLBCB
Pittsburgh ’80857496627290701009691
Tallahassee848583100639087669489
Clemson ’8183818495816881659493
Washington ’9182828374778491779280
Michigan ’8580847785837987837970
Texas ’818061995086545510098100
SC ’79808773709977100727572
Alabama807090617268787610093
Tallahassee ’8780798066937779678589
Columbus ’7979797887816879698878
Stanford78768169737390618992
Provo ’8478877096699489587378
Miami ’9178787983588782758477
Nebraska ’8378876988956898677069
Atlanta ’9077767877707781649475
Colorado77757974509876549193
Miami77728280508770738885
South Bend76807372857191757569
Washington76757780607584688282
Boston ’847589611007610081535872
Oklahoma ’8575717891775067607698
Los Angeles ’8275856496679482596965
Colorado ’9074777291797266816965
Pullman74787177539981547980
South Bend ’8874806896796580638060
State College ’8674737464895683689262
Georgia72756964847578647173
Michigan72796661817498717551
Tennessee ’8572776775618586646374
Syracuse72776675707984607069
College Station71687558776573658178
Boston71717064797270517684
Provo71766567689277637755
Tennessee70707180616374777562
Nebraska70746774935474547869
Baton Rouge ’8770815972858286586950
Georgia ’8070697259846170636785
Auburn ’8370746675895082686862
Alabama ’7870726861835886717260
Arizona70677369707750777963
Raleigh69706762726978656274
State College68686956657773557379
Columbus68706770616682617168
Florida ’84687660671006373596755
Kansas68716588785860527370
Florida65745682548774506652
SC65676270508266547755
Hawaii64715783776360655057

How to Play

Player 1 (Default Mapping)
Inside The Game Your Keyboard
Move/D-PAD =[W],[A],[S],[D]
A, B, C Button =[J],[K],[L]
PLAY,MODE =[Enter], [SPACE-BAR]

How to Save: Hover over the game canvas. A save button will appear at the top of the game screen. When you click "Save" button, the save code (spot) will be saved onto your browser's storage system automatically.

How to Load: Come back anytime in the future, simply click "Load" to resume from your latest save spot. (Assuming you did not clear your browser' data.

CAUTION:: Browser's private mode WILL NOT retain your save state, because save state is deleted once the browser is closed, so don't use private mode if you want to use the save state.

Recommended Browser: Chrome

Bill Walsh College Football is one of many Sports Games to play online on your web browser for free at KBH Games. Play Bill Walsh College Football using a online Sega emulator. Tagged as American Football Games, Retro Games, Sega Games, and Sports Games. Upvoted by 5 players. Other games you might like are Captain Football EURO and American Football Frenzy (Arcade). No download or installation needed to play this free game. Hope this game brings a little joy into your daily life.