► Play Game

Emblem: The Last Promise

Fire Emblem The Last Promise is a turn-based strategy game. A complete fan made hack with brand new storyline and adventure.

Storyline Introduction: A millennium ago, on the continent of Blaine, humans and dragons fought. Humans, unable to match the power of the dragons, gathered together and saved themselves from the brink of extinction by relocating to Solum.

On this new continent, the people were divided–and over time, each territory formed its own way of life, choosing how its people would live and what ideals they would carry.

However, this all changes when Magnus, an empire with the greatest military on the continent, begins to invade the other territories. Though their campaign is time-consuming, they are successful in every way imaginable, quickly dominating Alicia to the north and Atheya to the east.

But across the continent, there are people ready to fight back to their dying breath. One of them is Siegfried, a former Knight Commander who has been in hiding ever since an injury he received from ten years ago. With his pain serving as a reminder of the vow he made that fated day, he and his son, Shon, take up arms to gather allies and do whatever it takes to stop Magnus from dominating the continent.

Gacked by feshrine team.

Character Growths Chart:

NameHPSTRSKLSPDLUCKDEFRES
Siegfried120709090406040
Shon70405045352525
Corben85405035503020
Tamiko65454540302540
Shuuda75505050252025
Inanna60405055501535
Kevin105554535254015
Arthur120654540402040
Storm70505060402520
Althares75404570452515
Cia55504065451535
Noah110604545403025
Haas110402525352020
Anakin55356550753045
Ace80454550403525
Eduardo125604040353030
Karina77405045352525
Kelik80505555553525
Levion95254020152525
Logan65407575203015
Itsuke60555040302535
NameHPSTRSKLSPDLUCKDEFRES
Asch1155550501203525
Zach85455045403015
Lirin75454040252530
Tekun75505555403530
Emma55504080352035
Ben55454560354020
Mark80554540302520
Liuke1251070901103525
Lyam80405555353020
Rex80404045453520
Yue75704555302535
Howard75353040202540
Sai85605045503020
Risk75456055153030
Liquid65608085353035
Leopold85503035254010
Shadow65255045353020
Alice70454550502025
NameHPSTRSKLSPDLUCKDEFRES
Rana80406045352040
Gary9060353502020
Frederick01001001002000100
Rachel75505050503035
Zoro120555050352525
Ethan90404055503525
Pellenore120404045352025
Paul85506035402515
Cid85453535403035
Cero75305055352015
Apollo85655560352530
Regis85556540353520
Lirianna90555055703025
Zane90504550603515
Fenix0705545302015
Lahar851006050454055

 

Character Recruitment Chart:

CharacterClassChapterRecruitment
SiegfriedKnight-ErrantPrologueAutomatic
ShonGallantPrologueAutomatic
CorbenCavalier1Automatic
TamikoCleric2Automatic
ShuudaMercenary3Automatic
InannaPegasus Knight3Automatic
KevinKnight4Talk with Siegfried
ArthurMonk5Automatic
StormNomad5x or 6Automatic
AltharesThief6Appears on Turn 2, Talk with Siegfried
CiaMage7Automatic
NoahMercenary7Step on bottom-right island area, then Noah will show up below. Talk to Noah with Shon or Shuuda. Noah will attempt to talk to Shon automatically.
Anakin*Vagrant8Talk with Siegfried
Ace*Soldier8Talk with Siegfried
Eduardo*Cavalier8Talk with Siegfried
HaasNomadic Trooper9Automatic
KevinKnight11Auto Rejoin
KarinaWyvern Rider11Appears on Turn 3, Talk with Anakin
KelikSwordsman12Automatic
AltharesThief12Auto Rejoin
Levion**Paladin12, 21Automatic
LoganSwordsman13ATalk with Anakin
ItsukeMage13A, 13BTurn 4 Automatic, Southwest Village
AschHero13BTalk with Kelik
TamikoCleric14Turn 8 Rejoin
CiaMage14Talk with Tamiko
ZachArcher14Talk to NPC Alexian Soldier Leader, Sam
LirinPegasus Knight14Talk to NPC Alexian Soldier Leader, Sam
TekunMyrmidon15Automatic
EmmaTroubadour15Visit Lower Village
BenWyvern Rider16Automatic
ShuudaMercenary16Turn 5 Auto Rejoin
InannaPegasus Knight16Turn 5 Auto Rejoin
CorbenCavalier16Turn 8 Auto Rejoin
MarkPirate17Automatic
LiukeMerchant17Automatic
ShonGallant17Auto Rejoin
SiegfriedKnight Lord17Walk Into Prison Room
LyamRanger17Approach Throne, then Talk with Anakin (or Automatically at End of Chapter)
Noah***Hero18Call in Reinforcements by Talking to the Captain by Turn 7
RexSoldier19Appears on Turn 4, Talk with Anakin or Kevin
YueShaman20Automatically
HowardPaladin20Talk to him with Cia in Chapter 18
SaiFighter20Visit Village
RiskSwordmaster21Talk with Ben
HaasNomadic Trooper21Turn 7 Auto Rejoin
ArthurMonk21Turn 7 Auto Rejoin
StormNomad21Turn 7 Auto Rejoin
LiquidBerserker21Have Haas fight him in Chapter 9
LeopoldWyvern Lord22Choose to have him join at end of Chapter 21
ShadowAssassin23Don’t fight him in Chapter 22
AliceFalcoKnight23Automatically
RanaDruid24Talk with Siegfried
GaryWarrior26Automatically, Turn 10
FrederickGeneral27Talk with Siegfried, Anakin, Kelik, or Shon
RachelSniper27Talk with Frederick

As Always, Good Luck and Have Fun.

Instruction =

Only keyboard is required to play. Check out the controller button to see console-to-keyboard mapping. For example, "A" on the game console is mapped to "Z" Key on your keyboard. You can also change the default key-mapping to whatever you feel comfortable.

Default Keyboard Mapping
Inside The Game Your Keyboard
Move/D-PAD =[Arrows] on Keyboard
A,B,L,R Button =[Z],[X],[A],[S] on Keyboard
START,SELECT =[Enter],[Backspace] on Keyboard

You can change the controller to whatever you want.

Figure out what which key does for each individual video game. Some key does nothing.

Use the Save button to download the save code of Emblem: The Last Promise to your computer. Use the Upload button to select the save code from your PC to resume where you left off.